National Bobsleigh Program

Senior Bobsleigh Team

Kristen Bujnowski

Position: Brakeman
Residence: Mount Brydges, Ont.

Kristen Bujnowski

Ben Coakwell

Position: Brakeman
Hometown: Moose Jaw, Sask.

Ben Coakwell

Christine De Bruin

Position: Pilot
Hometown: Stony Plain, Alta.

Christine De Bruin

Justin Kripps

Position: Pilot
Residence: Calgary/Summerland, B.C.

Justin Kripps

Mark Mlakar

Position: Brakeman
Residence: Mississauga, Ont.

Mark Mlakar

Dawn Richardson Wilson

Position: Brakeman

Dawn Richardson Wilson

Alysia Rissling

Position: Pilot
Residence: Edmonton

Alysia Rissling

Ryan Sommer

Position: Brakeman
Residence: Calgary

Ryan Sommer

Chris Spring

Position: Pilot
Hometown: Priddis, AB

Chris Spring

Cam Stones

Position: Brakeman
Residence: Whitby, Ont.

Cam Stones

Sara Villani

Position: Brakeman

Sara Villani

Development Bobsleigh Team

Cynthia Appiah

Position: Pilot
Residence: Toronto

Cynthia Appiah

William Auclair

Position: Brakeman

William Auclair

Anthony Couturier-Lagacé

Position: Brakeman

Anthony Couturier-Lagacé

Jay Dearborn

Position: Brakeman

Jay Dearborn

Stephanie Drost

Position: Brakeman

Stephanie Drost

Orion Edwards

Position: Brakeman
Residence: Newmarket, Ont.

Orion Edwards

Mike Evelyn

Residence: Ottawa

Mike Evelyn

Josh Gilpin

Position: Brakeman

Josh Gilpin

Cyrus Gray

Position: Brakeman
Residence: Duncan, BC

Cyrus Gray

Niamh Haughey

Position: Brakeman

Niamh Haughey

Kayden Johnson

Position: Brakeman

Kayden Johnson

Keefer Joyce

Keefer Joyce

Melissa Lotholz

Position: Pilot
Residence: Barrhead, Alta.

Melissa Lotholz

Catherine Medeiros

Position: Pilot

Catherine Medeiros

Shaquille Murray-Lawrence

Position: Brakeman

Shaquille Murray-Lawrence

Christopher Patrician

Position: Brakeman

Christopher Patrician

Bianca Ribi

Position: Pilot
Residence: Calgary

Bianca Ribi

Stefanie Schoenberger

Position: Brakeman
Residence: Abbotsford, British Columbia

Stefanie Schoenberger

Mackenzie Stewart

Position: Brakeman
Residence: Madeira Park, B.C.

Mackenzie Stewart

Daniel Sunderland

Position: Brakeman

Daniel Sunderland

Erica Voss

Position: Brakeman

Erica Voss

Eden Wilson

Position: Brakeman

Eden Wilson

NextGen Bobsleigh Pilots

Taylor Austin

Position: Pilot

Taylor Austin

Patrick Norton

Position: Pilot

Patrick Norton

Coaches

Todd Hays

Head Coach

Jamie McCartney

Physical Performance Lead / Technical Push Coach

Graham Richardson

Team Manager / Technical Driving Coach

Lyndon Rush

Technical Driving Coach

Elfje Willemsen

Technical Coach

Dave McCalla

Sled Mechanic

National Skeleton Program

Senior Skeleton Team

Kevin Boyer

Residence: Sherwood Park, Alta.

Kevin Boyer

Jane Channell

Residence: Calgary

Jane Channell

Madison Charney

Residence: Calgary

Madison Charney

Blake Enzie

Residence: Calgary

Blake Enzie

David Greszczyszyn

Residence: Brampton, Ont.

David Greszczyszyn

Jaclyn LaBerge

Residence: Calgary

Jaclyn LaBerge

Mark Lynch

Hometown: St. John's, Nfld.

Mark Lynch

Kyle Murray

Residence: Calgary

Kyle Murray

Mirela Rahneva

Residence: Calgary

Mirela Rahneva

Development Skeleton Team

Jimmie Airey

Residence: Ardrossan, Alta

Jimmie Airey

Natalie Coughlin

Residence: Amherstburg, ON

Natalie Coughlin

Grace Dafoe

Residence: Calgary

Grace Dafoe

Patrick Farias

Residence: Montreal

Patrick Farias

David Park

Residence: Calgary

David Park

Jordan Rwiyamilira

Jordan Rwiyamilira

Troy Wilson

Residence: Calgary, Alberta

Troy Wilson

Coaches

Eric Bernotas

Senior Skeleton Team Head Coach

John Farrow

Development Skeleton Team Head Coach